Event Contact:

Virginia Mold, Coordinator

phone: (651) 643-6476

email: beef.expo@mnstatefair.org

1265 Snelling Avenue North

St. Paul, Minnesota  55108

Official Livestock Photographer
of the MN Beef Expo:

Linde's Livestock Photos

proudly powered by 
Match Marketing & Promotions Copyright Minnesota Beef Expo

Event Hotel:

Ramada Plaza Minneapolis

1330 Industrial Blvd. NE

Minneapolis, MN  55413

(612) 331-1900

Supreme Row

Agri-Media Livestock Group

Purina Animal Nutrition

Optimizer Calf Gel

Rabo AgriFinance

 

Saturday Evening Dinner

Minnesota Corn Growers

Minnesota Limousin Association

Northern States South Devon Association

 

Friday Grab & Go Dinner

Compeer Financial

Youth Educational Prizes

Andis Clippers

Sullivan Supply

 

Junior Show Prizes

Pro-Fit Show Supply

Knowledge Bowl

Minnesota Beef Council

 

Fitting Seminar

Sullivan Supply

Ideas & Insights Symposium

Compeer Financial

Minnesota State Cattlemen’s Association

 

Showmanship

Minnesota Corn Growers

Minnesota Livestock Breeders Association

 

Judging Contest

Minnesota Farm Bureau Foundation

Beef Expo Support

MN Beef Cattle Improvement Association

Minnesota Beef Council

Minnesota Farmers Union

Minnesota Murray Grey Association

Sanctified Designs

 

Expo Sale Cattle Show

ShowRite and Hubbard Feeds, Inc.

Lanesboro Sales Commission

 

All Other Breed Classes

United FCS (3)

Arm & Hammer Animal Nutrition

Images Custom Embroidery (2)

Susan Lynskey

 

Angus Classes

Black Magic Angus

Bullerman Angus

Hanneken Angus

Nesler Family

Miller Angus

Miner Cattle Farm

Mitteness Family Angus

Scholtz Farm

Sunnyslope Angus

XCR Angus

Youngerberg Angus Farm

 

British White Park Classes

Old Stone British Whites

QQ British Whites

Sleepy Hollow Farms & Auto

Thistledown Farms

 

Charolais Classes

Double H Charolais

Stony Brook Livestock

White Farms

White Rose Charolais

Zehnder Waage Partnership

 

Charolais Composite Classes

Blair Cattle

Coudron Charolais

Nelson Charolais

Polzin Cattle

Team Goulet Show Cattle

 

Commercial Classes

Diemer Cattle

Goihl Family

Jeff & Diane Hawkins and Family

Holm Show Cattle

I-90 Elite Breeders Sale

Nelson Farms

Verlinde Show Cattle

 

Foundation Simmental Classes

Circle S Cattle Co.

Claeys Ranch

Double E Cattle Company

Hook Farms

Fairview Farms

K-LER Cattle Co.

Krause Show Cattle

Pit Stop Acres

Rockin H Simmentals

Small Farms

 

Hereford Classes

Minnesota Jr. Hereford Breeders (8)

 

Limousin Classes

Kevin & Theresa Bachmeier

Duff Limousin

Fanta Family

Green Acres Limousin

Moser Farms

Van Santen Limousin

 

Maine Anjou Classes

AgStar Financial Services

East View Maines

Mente Cattle Co.

Paul Heers, Jr.

Stevens Maine Anjou Cattle

Scott & Christina Swanek

Thorson Farms

 

Prospect and Market Classes

ADM Alliance Nutrition/MoorMan’s ShowTec

 

Red Angus Classes

Berg Family Farms

BJ Farms

Nelson Red Angus

Nordlund Stock Farm

TC Reds

302 Industries

 

Shorthorn Classes

Auburnview Farms Shorthorns

Bollum Family Shorthorns

Minnesota Junior Shorthorns

Nip-n-Tuc Cattle Company and Fair Acres Stock Farm

Perry Shorthorn and Ox-Bo Shorthorns

Sivad Farms

Tramm’s Shorthorns

Vogel Shorthorn Farm

Wildwood Farm

 

Shorthorn Plus Classes

Badeland Cattle Co.

Barrett Stock Farm

Bar N Cattle

Big Gain

Cody Roeder

Dressen Family Shorthorns

Gillis Family Shorthorns

Minnesota Shorthorn Lassies

 

Simmental Classes

Andersland Simmentals

Circle S Cattle Co

Double E Cattle Company

Franke Show Calves

Hilbrands Simmentals

Lunning Bros. Simmentals

Mueller Farms

Mulert's Southside Simmentals

Oak Meadow Farm

Raatz Simmentals

Redalen Cattle Co.

 

South Devon Classes

DLCC Ranch

Eicher Cattle

Sadler Cattle Co

Valley Hill Farm

 

Breed Champion Heifer

All Other Breeds:  Big Gain

Angus:  Minnesota Angus Association

British White Park: Eldy Acres Farm

Charolais Composite: Minnesota Wisconsin Charolais Association

Charolais: Minnesota Wisconsin Charolais Association

Commercial: Schoenfeld Stock Farm, LLC

Foundation Simmental:  Minnesota Junior Simmental Association

Hereford:  Minnesota Junior Hereford Breeders

Limousin:  Wulf Cattle

Maine Anjou:  Minnesota Maine Anjou Association

Red Angus:  Minnesota Red Angus Association

Shorthorn and Shorthorn Plus:  Minnesota Shorthorn Association

Simmental:  Koz-E-Acres

South Devon:  North American South Devon Association and Northern States South Devon Association

 

Breed Champion Prospect Steer

Angus:  Miner Cattle Co.

Charolais:  Minnesota Wisconsin Charolais Association

Crossbred:  Netzke Show Cattle & Netzke Show Feeds

Hereford:  Minnesota Junior Hereford Breeders

Limousin:  Minnesota Limousin Association

Red Angus:  Weber Land & Cattle

Shorthorn:  Molitor Shorthorns, Stark Family Shorthorns and WGR Cattle

Shorthorn Plus: Faulhaber Family Farms

Simmental: Nick & Michaela Olson and Family

 

Champion Prospect Heifer

AgPartners

 

Supreme Heifer Drive

VitaFerm

 

Supreme Champion Heifer

 Central Livestock

 

Reserve Supreme Heifer

 Central Livestock

 

Supreme Prospect Drive

Central Life Sciences

 

Supreme Champion Prospect

Compeer Financial

 

Reserve Supreme Champion Prospect

Minnesota State Fair Foundation

 

Supreme Champion Market Beef

Creekside Insurance Farm Bureau Financial

 

Reserve Supreme Champion Market Beef

AgCountry Farm Credit

 

---

Questions? Please contact:

Virginia Mold

(651) 643-6476

 

Interested in becoming a sponsor for the 2017 Minnesota Beef Expo? We have a wide range of opportunities to get involved from sponsoring classes, educational seminars and everything in between! Download our sponsorship packet here or contact Virginia Mold.

 THANK YOU TO ALL OF OUR 2017 SPONSORS!