Interested in becoming a sponsor for the 2019 Minnesota Beef Expo? We have a wide range of opportunities to get involved from sponsoring classes, educational seminars and everything in between! Download our sponsorship packet here or contact Virginia Mold.

 THANK YOU TO ALL OF OUR 2018 SPONSORS!

 

 

All Other Breed Classes:

Images Custom Embroidery

Minnesota Murray Grey Association

Susan Lynskey

 

Angus Classes:

Ben Kokett

Black Magic Angus

Bullerman Angus

Cannon Valley Ranch

Ford Farms

Hanneken Angus

Miller Angus

Miner Cattle Farm

Mitteness Family Angus

Scharpe Angus LLC

Scholtz Farm

Sherwood Cattle Company

Trails End Ranch

 

British White Park Classes:

Midwest British White Park Association

 

Charolais Classes:

2H Cattle

Ashley Eisenbraun

Jopp Family Farm

Nelson Charolais

Stony Brook Livestock

White Rose Charolais

Zehnder Waage Partnership

 

Charolais Composite Classes:

7 Hills Farm

Blair Cattle

Coudron Charolais

Kathrein Charolais

Polzin Cattle

RJB Cattle

 

Commercial Classes:

Diemer Cattle

Goihl Family

Holm Show Cattle

I-90 Elite Breeders Sale

Nelson Farms

Ruskin Stock Farm

Verlinde Show Cattle

 

Hereford Classes:

Minnesota Jr. Hereford Breeders

 

Limousin Classes:

Kevin & Theresa Bachmeier

Eagle Pass Ranch

Fanta Family

Green Acres Limousin

Moser Limousin

Dean and Bev Summerbell

 

Maine Anjou Classes:

Compeer Financial

Braun Show Cattle

Mente Cattle Co.

Neil Meincke

Stevens Maine Anjou Cattle

Scott & Christina Swanek

Thorson Farms

 

Miniature Hereford Classes:

Nordaas American Homes

 

Prospect and Market Classes:

Minnesota Beef Expo

 

Red Angus Classes:

Berg Family Red Angus

BJ Farms

Goodrich Place

Nelson Family Farms

Roscoe Center Red Angus

TC Reds

Weber Land and Cattle

Zehnder Cattle

 

Shorthorn Classes:

Bollum Family Shorthorns

Faxon Creek Cattle

Minnesota Junior Shorthorns

Molitor Shorthorns

Nip-n-Tuc Cattle Company

Perry Shorthorn and Ox-Bo Shorthorns

Tramm’s Shorthorns

Wildwood Farm

 

Shorthorn Plus Classes:

Auburnview Farms

Barrett Stock Farm

Bar N Cattle

Big Gain

Dressen Family Shorthorns

Fitzgerald Family

Minnesota Shorthorn Lassies

Oak Center Shorthorns

 

Simmental Classes

Andersland Simmentals

Circle S Cattle Co

Double E Cattle Company

Five Star Ranch

Koz-E Acres

Mulert's Southside Simmentals

Nick Olson Family

Oak Meadow Farm

Redalen Cattle Co.

Rockin H Simmentals

Thesing’s Riverside Ranch

 

Foundation Simmental Classes:

Claeys Family Simmentals

Diamond K Genetics, PLC

Fair View Farms

Hecksel Simmental Farm

Hilbrands Simmentals

JCLL Simmentals

Krueger Simmentals

Oak Meadow Farms

Peine Cattle Company

Pit Stop Acres

Willow Creek Simmentals

 

South Devon Classes:

Boyd Farms

Dillon and Maddy Sadler

Northern States South Devon Association

Sadler Cattle Co.

Stranberg Cattle Company

White Farms

 

Breed Champion Heifer:

All Other Breeds: Big Gain

Angus:  Minnesota Angus Association

British White Park: Midwest British White Park Association

Charolais Composite: Minnesota/Wisconsin Charolais Association

Charolais: Minnesota/Wisconsin Charolais Association

Commercial: Schoenfeld Stock Farm, LLC

Foundation Simmental:  Eberspacher Enterprises

Hereford:  Minnesota Junior Hereford Breeders

Limousin:  Wulf Cattle

Maine Anjou:  Minnesota Maine Anjou Association

Miniature Hereford: Nordaas American Homes -

Red Angus: Minnesota Red Angus Association -

Shorthorn: Minnesota Shorthorn Association

Shorthorn Plus:  Minnesota Shorthorn Association

Simmental:  Minnesota Junior Simmental Association

South Devon:  North American South Devon Association

 

Breed Champion Prospect Steer :

Angus:  Miner Cattle Farm

Charolais:  Minnesota/Wisconsin Charolais Association

Commercial:  Netzke Show Cattle & Netzke Show Feeds

Hereford:  Minnesota Junior Hereford Breeders

Limousin:  Minnesota Limousin Association

Maine Anjou: Schmitz Family In Memory of Paul Schmitz

Miniature Hereford: Nordaas American Homes

Shorthorn:  Frick Family, WGR Cattle , Stark Family Shorthorns

Shorthorn Plus: Stade Cattle Co.

Simmental: Franke Show Calves, K-LER Cattle

 

Champion Prospect Heifer:

AgPartners

 

Supreme Heifer Drive:

VitaFerm

 

Supreme Champion Heifer:

Central Livestock

 

Reserve Supreme Champion Heifer:

Central Livestock

 

Supreme Prospect Drive:

Central Life Sciences

 

Supreme Champion Prospect:

Compeer Financial

 

Reserve Supreme Champion Prospect:

Minnesota State Fair Foundation

 

Supreme Champion Market Beef:

Ziegler Cat

 

Reserve Supreme Champion Market Beef:

AgCountry Farm Credit Services

 

Supreme Row:

Agri-Media Livestock Group

Purina Animal Nutrition

Optimizer Calf Gel

Rabo AgriFinance

 

Saturday Dessert Social and Grab & Go Dinner:

Minnesota Corn Growers Association

MN Shorthorn Association

 

Friday Grab & Go Dinner:

Compeer Financial

 

Youth Educational Prizes:

Andis Clippers

Sullivan Supply

 

Junior Show Prizes:

Pro-Fit Show Supply

Sullivan Supply

 

Knowledge Bowl:

Minnesota Beef Council

Copyright Minnesota Beef Expo
powered by Match Marketing & Promotions

Event Contact:

Virginia Mold, Coordinator

phone: (651) 643-6476

email: beef.expo@mnstatefair.org

1265 Snelling Avenue North

St. Paul, Minnesota  55108

Event Hotel:

Radisson Hotel Roseville

2540 North Cleveland Ave.

Roseville, MN  55113

(651) 636-4567  |  (800) 333-3333

$102 Exclusive Rate - $8 going back to the Beef Expo until 9/23/19, OR UNTIL BLOCK IS FILLED

Official Livestock Photographer
of the MN Beef Expo:

Linde's Livestock Photos