Event Contact:

Virginia Mold, Coordinator

phone: (651) 643-6476

email: beef.expo@mnstatefair.org

1265 Snelling Avenue North

St. Paul, Minnesota  55108

Official Livestock Photographer
of the MN Beef Expo:

Linde's Livestock Photos

proudly powered by 
Match Marketing & Promotions Copyright Minnesota Beef Expo

Event Hotel:

Ramada Plaza Minneapolis

1330 Industrial Blvd. NE

Minneapolis, MN  55413

(612) 331-1900

 2016 RESULTS

RES. CHAMPION MARKET BEEF

Exhibitor: Abi Henderson, Adel, IA

CHAMPION MARKET BEEF

Exhibitor: Shelby Hartwig, Albany, MN

5TH OVERALL PROSPECT

Exhibitor: Tucker Bayer, Ringle, WI, Charolais

SUPREME CHAMPION FEMALE

Exhibitor: Sydney Zehnder, Stanchfield, MN

Champion Red Angus Female

WDZ Girl Power 5028, 3/11/2015

Reg: 1751085

 

RESERVE SUPREME PROSPECT

Exhibitor: Elle Horn, Lisbon, WI, Crossbred

SUPREME CHAMPION PROSPECT

Exhibitor: Keaton Krieg, Kinsley, IA, Crossbred

3RD OVERALL PROSPECT

Exhibitor: Ashtyn Danker, Avoca, IA, Prospect Heifer

5TH OVERALL FEMALE

Exhibitor: Storm Johnsen, Wessington, SD

Champion Foundation Simmental

HILB/JLC Dare 2 Impress, 2/22/2016

Reg: 3155431

 

4TH OVERALL PROSPECT

Exhibitor: Ashtyn Danker, Avoca, IA, Maine

3RD OVERALL FEMALE

Exhibitor: David Donnelly, Farmington, MN

Champion Hereford

BCC Tiffany 518C ET, 2/7/2015

Reg: 43623653

 

4TH OVERALL FEMALE

Exhibitor: Kendra Klosterman, Wolverton, MN

Champion Charolais Composite

WCC Interstates Smoking H

 

PROSPECT CALF CHAMPIONS
Download Results

SHOWMANSHIP RESULTS
Download Results

KNOWLEDGE BOWL RESULTS

Download Results

FITTING CONTEST RESULTS
Download Results

JUDGING CONTEST RESULTS

Download Results

Individual Scores

JUNIOR BREEDING HEIFER

CLASS PLACINGS
Download Results

PROSPECT CLASS PLACINGS
Download Results

JUNIOR BREEDING HEIFER CHAMPIONS

Download Results

RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION FEMALE
Exhibitor: Paige Peine, Hastings, MN,
Champion Angus

S&R Ellen J548, 6/3/2015, Reg: 18254643

 

MARKET BEEF CLASS PLACINGS
Download Results